LinkedIn Ads
Slack
Data Sources

Boost Your Outreach: Connect LinkedIn Ads with Slack for Instant Insights

Unify Your LinkedIn Ads and Slack Data for Faster Insights and Smarter Team Collaboration

How it works

Sync Linkedin Ads and Slack with Improvado through our simple setup.

1

Extract

Connect 1000+ marketing, sales, and finance sources via pre-built connectors. No code, no API maintenance.

2

Transform

Improvado normalizes raw data into analysis-ready datasets with the granularity your analysts expect.

3

Load

Pipe clean data into your warehouse and BI tool of choice — or use Improvado's built-in dashboards.

Streamlining data from Linkedin Ads

LinkedIn Ads is a digital advertising platform tailored to connect businesses with a professional audience across industries. Its targeting options include job title, company size, industry, and seniority level, enabling precise campaign segmentation. For example, a B2B software company can target IT managers at mid-sized firms, ensuring ad spend focuses on decision-makers most relevant to their offerings. However, 89% of marketers say inconsistent data causes misalignment, underscoring the need for accurate analytics integration.

To address data fragmentation, LinkedIn Ads integrates with platforms like Improvado, which consolidates campaign metrics from multiple sources into a single dashboard. This integration streamlines reporting workflows and eliminates 90% of marketing-related IT tickets by automating data collection and normalization. Consequently, marketing teams gain reliable insights faster, enabling data-driven optimization without technical bottlenecks.

Streamlining data from Slack

Slack is a cloud-based collaboration and messaging platform that streamlines team communication and project coordination. It offers organized channels, direct messaging, and file sharing, making workplace interactions more efficient and transparent. Companies benefit from quicker decision-making and reduced email overload by centralizing conversations in one accessible space.

With integrations for tools like Google Drive, Zoom, and Asana, Slack enhances productivity and workflow management. Its scalable infrastructure, including Improvado, handles unlimited data volumes with sub-second loading times, supporting data-driven decision-making at any organization size.

Dashboards

How dashboards improve the analysis process

Integrate LinkedIn Ads with Slack to monitor campaign performance directly from your workspace. This dashboard reduces procurement complexity by 85%, consolidating data for quicker decision-making. Real-time notifications ensure you never miss key updates. Visualize click-through rates and engagement metrics at a glance. Customize alerts to track budget changes or audience shifts, helping teams respond promptly without switching platforms.

  • Centralizes LinkedIn Ads data within Slack channels for easy access
  • Provides instant alerts on campaign performance fluctuations
  • Offers customizable reports to track ROI and audience engagement
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How do I connect LinkedIn Ads to Slack using Improvado?

Improvado simplifies integration by allowing you to link LinkedIn Ads directly to Slack through its platform, enabling automated notifications and campaign data updates without manual effort.

What are the main benefits of integrating LinkedIn Ads data with Slack?

Integrating LinkedIn Ads with Slack offers real-time campaign insights and alerts, improving team collaboration and faster decision-making by delivering key metrics directly to your communication channels.

Can I customize the data sync frequency between LinkedIn Ads and Slack?

Yes, Improvado allows you to set custom sync intervals, ranging from minutes to hours, ensuring your Slack channels receive timely LinkedIn Ads data that fits your team’s workflow.

Which LinkedIn Ads metrics can I track in Slack via Improvado?

Through Improvado, you can monitor key metrics such as impressions, clicks, spend, conversions, and CPC directly in Slack, providing your team with comprehensive campaign performance data at a glance.

Is technical expertise required to set up LinkedIn Ads and Slack integration with Improvado?

No, Improvado’s user-friendly interface and dedicated support make it easy for marketing teams to configure the integration without needing

Ready to unify your data?

Sync Linkedin Ads & Slack - Stop the 20-40% Time Drain on Reporting

Get a personalized demo and discover how Improvado saves analytics teams 10+ hours a week.

Talk to an expert